Scroll Down

Open Events

   

Portmarnock Links - Upcoming Fixtures

 



Easter Open Competition

First: Colin Rogan (5) The Links Portmarnock GC 41pts

Second: Paddy Gorey (8) The Links Portmarnock GC 39pts

Third: Thomas McGowan (8) The Links Portmarnock GC 38pts

Par71 SSS73 CSS73 (34pts)

 

 

Scratch Cup Results 12th April 2019

 

Senior Scratch

Gross

First: Jamie Butler (3)  Naas 71

Second: Mark William Robinson(3)  Clandeboye 71

Third: Gary Cullen (+3)  The Links Portmarnock 72

Nett

First: Brendan Smyth (2)  Howth GC 71

Second: Alex Crowley (1)  The Island GC 71

Par71 SSS73 CSS75

 

 

Junior Scratch

Gross  

 First: Colin Rogan (5) The Links Portmarnock 75

Second: Niall Carbery (5) Malahide GC 76

Third: David Peter Kelly (9) The Hermitage 77

Nett

First: Michael Delahunty (8) The Hermitage 72

Second: Aodhan O’Shea (7) St Annes 72

Par71 SSS73  CSS73

 

 

 

 

 

Tuesday Winter Series in partnership with Taylormade Golf- Results

 

 

Tuesday 19th March

Best Nett: Cormac Sharvin (Pro) Ardglass 67

Second Nett: Luke Harris (5) Hermitage GC 68

Third Nett: Joe Dillon (Pro) Headfort GC 69

 

Best Gross: Robin Dawson (Pro) Portmarnock Links 68

Second Gross: Cathal Butler (+1) Kinsale GC 69

Third Gross: Paul Dunne (Pro) Greystones GC 69

Par71 SSS74 CSS74

 

 

Tuesday 12th March

Best Nett: Colin Rogan (5) The Links Portmarnock GC 73

Second Nett: John Hickey (Pro) Cork GC 73

 

Best Gross: Hugh Foley (+3) Royal Dublin GC 71

Second Gross: Max Kennedy (+2) Royal Dublin GC 73

Par71 SSS74 CSS76

 

Tuesday 5th March

Best Nett: Michael McDermott (Pro) The Grange GC 68

Second Nett: Harry Bradshaw (4) Portmarnock GC 71

Third Nett: Richard Crean (5) Fermoy 72

 

Best Gross: Philip Duff (Pro) Headfort GC 71

Second Gross: Max Kennedy (+2) Royal Dublin GC

Third Gross: Niall McGlynn (Pro) GUI National Academy 72

Par71 SSS74 CSS75

 

Tuesday 26th February

Best Nett: Aidan McGrath (3) The Links Portmarnock GC 69

Second Nett: Leslie Walker (Pro) Dundalk GC 72

Third Nett: Paul McBride (Pro) The Island GC 72


Best Gross: Sam Murphy (1) Portumna GC 70 

Second Gross: Brian Casey (Pro) Unattached 72

Third Gross: David Brady (0) Sligo GC 72

Par71 SSS74 CSS75

 

Tuesday 19th February

Best Nett: Shane McGlynn (1) Portmarnock GC 69

Second Nett: Shane O'Neill (5) Malahide GC 71

Third Nett: Luke Harris (5) Hermitage GC 72

 

Best Gross: Stuart Grehan (Pro) Unattached 69

Second Gross: Charlie Denvir (+1) Elm Park 74

Third Gross: Craig Melvin (Pro) Corrstown GC 74

Par71 SSS74 CSS75

 

Tuesday 12th February

Best Nett: Declan O'Neill (0) The Links Portmarnock GC 70

Second Nett: Sam Murphy (1) Portumna GC 70

Third Nett: Colin Rogan (5) The Links Portmarnock GC 72

 

Best Gross: Brendan Walton (Pro) Roganstown GC 71

Second Gross: Eoin O'Brien (0) Clontarf GC 72

Third Gross: Reece Black (+2) Hilton Templepatrick 72

Par71 SSS74 CSS74

 

Tuesday 5th February

Best Nett: Leslie Walker (Pro) Dundalk GC 73

Second Nett: John Hickey (Pro) Cork GC 74

Third Nett: Daniel O'Connor (Pro) Athlone GC 74


Best Gross: Rhys Clarke (+1) The Island 72

Second Gross: Roy O'Neill (Pro) Galway GC 74

Third Gross: Andrew Gorman (pro) Killeen Castle GC 75

Par71 SSS74 CSS75

 

Tuesday 29th January

Best Nett: Stuart Grehan (Pro) Unattached 67

Second Nett: Steven McCarthy (Pro) Black Bush GC 72

Third Nett: Stephen Quinlan (Pro) SQ Golf 73


Best Gross: Philip Duff (Pro) Headfort GC 72

Second Gross: Robert Moran (+3) Castle GC 73

Third Gross: Des Morgan (+2) Carton House 73

Par71 SSS74 CSS77

 

Tuesday 22nd January

Best Nett: Jonathan Yates (Pro) Naas GC 67

Second Nett: Brendan Walton (Pro) Roganstown GC 69

Third Nett: Mark Clifford (2) Lucan GC 69

 

Best Gross: Hugh Foley (+2) Royal Dublin GC 67

Second Gross: Robbie Hynes (+1) Royal Dublin GC 68

Third Gross: Stuart Grehan (Pro) Unattached 73

Par71 SSS72 CSS73

 

Tuesday 15th January

Best Nett: Michael McDermott (Pro) Grange GC 67

Second Nett: Niall Kinsella (5) Stackstown GC 71

Third Nett: Dylan Keating (1) Seapoint GC 71

 

Best Gross: Hugh Foley (+2) Royal Dublin GC 68

Second Gross: AJ McCabe (0) Portmarnock Links 71

Third Gross: Craig Melvin (Pro) Corrstown GC 71

 Par71 SSS74 CSS74

 

Tuesday 8th January 

Best Nett: Dylan Keating (2) Seapoint GC 70

Second Nett: Jonathan Yates (Pro) Naas GC 70

Third Nett: Conor O’Rourke (Pro) Naas GC 71

 

Best Gross: Stephen McCarthy (Pro) Black Bush GC 70

Second Gross: Joe Dillon (Pro) Headfort GC 70

Third Gross: Kevin LeBlanc (Pro) The Island GC 71 

Par71 SSS75 CSS75

 

Tuesday 1st January

Best Nett: AJ McCabe (1) The Links Portmarnock 69

Second Nett: Shaun Watts (3) St.Annes GC 70

Third Nett: Dan Hughes (2) Laytown & Bettystown 70

 

Best Gross: Leslie Walker (Pro) Dundalk GC 71

Second Gross: Mick Downes (1) Lucan GC 71

Third Gross: Cameron Raymond (Pro) TMG Sports 71

Par71 SSS75 CSS75

 

Tuesday 18th December

Best Nett: Brian Casey (Pro) Unattached 70

Second Nett: AJ McCabe (1) The Links Portmarnock GC 71

 

Best Gross: Gary Cullen (+3) The Links Portmarnock GC 69

Second Gross: Richard O’Donovan (Pro) Dun Laoghaire GC 72

Par71 SSS75 CSS74

 

Tuesday 11th December

Best Nett: Michael McDermott (Pro) Grange GC 72

Second Nett: Tim Rice (Pro) Limerick GC 73

Third Nett: Paddy Higgins (6) Naas GC 74

 

Best Gross: Gary Cullen (+3) The Links Portmarnock GC 71

Second Gross: Brian Casey (Pro) Unattached 73

Third Gross: Declan O'Neill (+1) The Links Portmarnock 74

Par71 SSS75 CSS77

 

Tuesday 4th December

Best Nett: Stuart Grehan (Pro) Unattached 67

Second Nett: Robert Abernethy (0) Dun Laoghaire GC 70

Third Nett: Declan O'Neill (0) The Links Portmarnock 71


Best Gross: Ronan Mullarney (+4) Galway GC 69

Second Gross: Joe Lyons (+2) Galway GC 70

Third Gross: Graham Callaghan (Pro) Unattached 71

Par71 SSS75 CSS75

 

Tuesday 20th November

Best Nett: Gary Cullen (+3) The Links portmarnock GC 79

Best Gross: Geoff Lenehan (+3) Portmarnock GC 80

Par71 SSS73 CSS78 (Reductions Only)

 

Tuesday 13th November

Best Nett: Jonathan yates (Pro) Naas GC 68

Second Nett: Brian Casey (Pro) Unattached 69

Third Nett: Barry Murphy (5) Royal Dublin GC 70



Best Gross: Niall Kearney (Pro) Royal Dublin GC 68

Second Gross: Tim Rice (Pro) Limerick GC 71

Third Gross: Conor O'Rourke (Pro) Naas GC 71

Par71 SSS73 CSS75

 

Tuesday 6th November

 Best Nett: Gavan Keogh (4) Galway GC 75

Second Nett: Liam Abom (3) Edmondstown GC 76

 

Best Gross: John Hickey (+3) Cork GC 74

Second Gross: Gary Cullen (+3) The Links Portmarnock 75

 PAR71 SSS75 CSS78

 

Tuesday 30th october 

Best Nett: Stuart Grehan (Pro) Unattached 68

Second Nett: Darragh Mealia (6) Longford GC 70

Third Nett: Charlie Connell (5) Newlands GC 71
 

Best Gross: Brian Casey (Pro) Unattached 70

Second Gross: Gary Cullen (+4) Beaverstown GC 71

Third Gross: Paul Coughlan (+3) Castleknock GC 71

Par71 SSS75 CSS75

 

Tuesday 23rd october 

Best Nett: Philip Cafola (4) Blackwood GC 67

Second Nett: Michael dallat (Pro) Galgrom Castle 74

Third Nett: Conor Glennon (0) Glasson GC 74

 

Best Gross: Michael Fitzgibbon (2) Portmarnock GC 69

Second Gross: Peter O'Keeffe (+4) Douglas GC 71

Third Gross: Eugene Smith (+2) Laytown & Bettystown GC 74

Par71 SSS75 CSS77

 

Tuesday 16th October

Best nett: Brendan Walton (Pro) 67 Roganstown

Second nett: Sean Whelan (1) 71 Royal Tara

Third nett: Brian Casey (Pro) 71 Unattached

 

Best gross: Cormac Sharvin (Pro) 70 Ardglass

Second gross: Rhys Clarke (+2) 71 Wexford

Third gross: Gary Cullen (+4) 71 Beaverstown

Par71 SSS75 CSS75

 

Tuesday 9th October

Best Nett: ger Hall (Pro) Edenderry Golf Academy 74

Second Nett: Eamonn Keane (4) The Links Portmarnock 75

Third Nett: David Marshall (3) Naas GC 76

 

Best Gross: Peter O'Keeffe (+4) Douglas GC 75

Second Gross: Brendan Walton (Pro) Roganstown GC 76

Third Gross: Declan O'Neill (0) The Links Portmarnock 76

Par71 SSS75 CSS78

 

Tuesday 2nd October

Best Nett: Gordon Howard (PRO) Corballis 68

Second Nett: Chris Farrell (3) Corballis 72

Third Nett: Jim Murphy (9) Down Royal 74


Best Gross: Gary Cullen (+3) Beaverstown 67

Second Gross: Michael McDermott (Pro) Grange GC 72

Third Gross: Keith Egan (+3) Carton House 73

Par71 SSS75 CSS76

St. Patricks Competiton- Monday 18th March

First: Rob Kiernan (7) The Links Portmarnock GC 38pts

Second: Shane Ryan (5) The Links Portmarnock Gc 38pts

Third: Peter O'Connor (18) The Links Portmarnock GC 38pts

Home: Par71 CSS37pts

Away: Par71 CSS35pts

 

Portmarnock Links Spring Swing- Results 
 
Saturday 23rd February
First: John Aherne (11) The Links Portmarnock GC 37Pts
Second: Barry Wilson (6) The Links Portmarnock GC 35pts
Third: Daniel Mulligan (4) The Links Portmarnock GC 35pts
Par71 CSS73 (34pts)
 

Saturday 16th February
First: Aaron Jameson (10) Corrstown GC 36pts
Second: Shane Scanlan (5) Newcastle West GC 35pts (B9:20)
Third: Josh Mackin (2) Dundalk GC 35pts (B9:19)
Par71 CSS73 (34pts)
 
Saturday 9th February
First: Kingsley Lewis (2) Skerries GC 36pts
Second: Eoin Sheehy (18) Glasson GC 36pts
Third: Declan Lynch (18) Templemore GC 34pts
Par71 CSS73 (34pts)
 
Saturday 26th January
First: Shane Scanlon (5) Newcastle West GC 38pts
Second: Robert Martin (10) Beaverstown GC 34pts
Third: Andrew Lawless (15) Roganstown GC 33pts
Men: Par71 CSS72 (32pts)
Ladies: Par71 CSS72 (32pts)
 
Friday 18th January
First: Ger Breen (5) 38pts
Second: Paddy Gorey (8) The Links Portmarnock GC 36pts
Par71 CSS71 (36pts)
 
Saturday 12th January
First: Michael Murray (5) Wicklow GC 39pts
Second: Nigel Cosgrave (8) Donabate 37pts
Third: Niall Carbery (5) Malahide 35pts
Par71 CSS73 (34pts)


 

Portmarnock Links Festive Feast- Results
 
Monday 31st December
First: David Stevenson (9) The Links Portmarnock 37pts
Second: Christopher Cullen (3) The Links Portmarnock 37pts
Third: Mark Ryan (14) The Links Portmarnock 37pts
Men: Par71 CSS71 (Home), 72 (Visitors)
Ladies:Par71 CSS72 (Home), 73 (Visitors)
 
Saturday 29th December
First: Ian Watson (16) The Links Portmarnock 47pts
Second: Phelim McParland (14) The Links Portmarnock 40pts
Third: Paul Cosgrave (10) 38pts
Par71 CSS72 (35pts)
 
Saturday 22nd December
First: Michael Murray (5) Wicklow GC 38pts
Second: LLoyd Rooney (6) The Links Portmarnock 37pts
 Par71 CSS72 (35pts)
 

Sunday 16th December
First: Liam Burns (12) Portmarnock GC 39pts
Second: Tony Corcoran (2) Carlow GC 37pts
Men: Par71 SSS71 CSS71 (36pts)
Ladies: Par71 SSS73 CSS73 (34pts)
 
Sunday 9th December
First: Peter Rogers (2) Dundalk GC 35pts
Second: John Conlon (7) Dundalk GC 34pts
Men: Par71 SSS71 CSS74 (33pts)
Ladies: Par71 SSS73 CSS76 (31pts)
 
Saturday 8th December
First: Andrew Heffernan (17) Tipperary GC 44pts
Second: Michael Baumgart (4) The Links Portmarnock 40pts
Third: Barry Glover (15) The Links Portmarnock 36pts
Men: Par71 SSS71 CSS74 (33pts) (Reductions Only)
Ladies: Par71 SSS73 CSS76 (31pts) (Reductions Only)
 
Sunday 2nd December
First: Patrick Farrelly (16) Grange Castle GC 39pts
Second: Colin Bell (23) The Island GC 37pts
Par71 SSS71 CSS74 (33pts)
 
Saturday 1st December
First: Stephen keogh (12) The Links portmarnock GC 41pts
Second: Callum Ennis (9) St. Margarets GC 39pts
Third: Daragh Kelly (4) Donabate GC 38pts
Par71 SSS71 CSS71
 
Sunday 25th November
First: Robert Falconer (13) Druids Heath GC 31pts (B9:19pts)
Par71 SSS73 CSS75 (32 points)
 
Sunday 18th November
First: Joe Whelan (14) Hollystown GC 33pts
Second: Andrew Keating (5) malahide GC 33pts
Third: Christopher Murphy (14) Clontarf GC 30pts
Home: Par71 SSS73 CSS76 (31pts)
 Away: Par71 SSS73 CSS76 (31pts, reductions only)
 
Sunday 11th November
First: Kieran McWilliams (4) The Links Portmarnock GC 41pts
Second: Damian Lynch (25) Corballis GC 38pts
Third: Ray O'Hara (13) Clandeboye 37pts
Par71 SSS73 CSS74 (33pts)
 
Sunday 4th November
First: Barry Murphy (5) Royal Dublin GC 40pts
Second: Brendan Dillon (18) Ballycastle GC 39pts (B9:20pts)
Third: Joe Connolly (7) Malahide GC 39pts (B9:19pts)
Par71  SSS73  CSS73 (34pts)
  

October Bank Holiday Open Singles
First: Niall Carbery (6) Malahide GC 36 
Second: Sean Fotheringham (2) Howth GC 36
Third: Andrew Leonard (19) Malahide GC 35
Par71 SSS73 CSS75 (32pts)

  

Festival of Golf

Saturday 21st July- Singles Stableford

First: Chris Terry (29) Portmarnock Links 43pts

Second: Brian Farrell (9) Malahide 40pts (B9:22)

Third: William Sharp (14) Killeen Castle 40pts 

Par71 SSS73 CSS72 (35pts)

 

Friday 20th July- Singles Stableford

First: AJ McCabe (2) Portmarnock Links 42pts

Second: Paul Moore (6) Killeen Castle 40pts (B6:14)

Third: Barry Mullery (12) Elm Green 40pts

Par71 SSS73 CSS73 (34pts)

 

Thursday 19th July- Singles Stableford- Sponsored by Audi

First: Alan Pitcher (5) Portmarnock Links 40pts

Second: Stephen Robinson (13) Ardglass 34pts (b9:22pts)

Third: Kevin Sheehy (18) 34ps

Par71 SSS73 CSS75

 

Wednesday 18th July- 4 Person Team- Sponsored by Audi

First:Brian McGrath (12) Portmarnock Links, John Dolan (18) Portmarnock Links, Paul o'Mara (9) St.Margarets, Patrick Price (16) St.Margarets. Score: 90pts

 

Second: Paul Behan (13) Portmarnock Links, Joe McGowan (23) Portmarnock Links, Peter Kelly (24) Skerries, Simeon Booth (9) Druids Heath. Score: 88Pts

 

Tuesday 17th July- Strokes- Blue Tees

First nett: Damien O'Shaughnessy (13) Portmarnock Links 67

Second nett: John Ruane (14) Portmarnock Links 70

Third nett: James Turpin (13) Malahide 70

 

Best Gross: William Eickholt (2) Portmarnock Golf Club 74

Par71 SSS75 CSS75 (32pts)

 

Portmarnock Links Pro-Am sponsored by mac group

Winner: Michael McDermott 68

 

Open Singles 7th May

First: Thomas Guilfoyle (12) 40pts

Second: Matt Wilhite (12) 38pts (B9:20)

Third: Kieran McWilliams (4) 38pts (B9:17)

Par71  SSS73  CSS73

 

Senior Scratch Cup

1st Gross: Rhys Clarke (0) 67   Wexford

2nd Gross: Conor McGlynn (4) 68   Woodbrook

3rd Gross: Karl McCormack (0) 69   Portarlington

4th Gross: Jake Whelan (+3) 70   Newlands

Best Nett: Ross McKeever (1) 68   Castle

Par71  SSS73 CSS73

 

Junior Scratch Cup

1st Gross: Mark Crowley (7) 74   The Island

2nd Gross: Paul Reilly (5) 75   Co Louth Golf Club

3rd Gross: Ciaran Reale (5) 76  Malahide

4th Gross: Andrew Keating (6) 76   Malahide

Best Nett: Barry Wilson (9) 69   The Links Portmarnock

Par71  SSS73  CSS72

 

 

Tuesday Winter Series in partnership with Taylormade Golf 

Tuesday 24th April

Best Nett: Sean Whelan (3) Royal Tara 69

Second Nett: Joe Dillon (0) Headfort 71

Third Nett: Molly Dowling (0) Lucan 72

 

Best Gross: Jake Whelan (+3) Newlands 70

Second Gross: Jack McDonnell (+3) Forrest Little 70

Third Gross: Eugene Smith (+2) Laytown & Bettystown 71

 

Men: Par71  SSS75  CSS75

Ladies: Par71  SSS73  CSS73

 

Tuesday 10th April

Best Nett: Jack McClean (5) Malone 71

Best Gross: Joe Dillon (PRO) Headfort 72

Par71 SSS75 CSS76

 

Tuesday 3rd April

Best Nett: Eoghan McKeever (1) Castle 71

Best Gross: Declan O'Neill (0) The Links Portmarnock 72

Men: Par71 SSS75 CSS74

Ladies: Par71 SSS73 CSS72

 

Tuesday 27th March

Best Nett: Robbie O'Brien (6) Greystones 72

Second Nett: Declan King (2) Powerscourt 73

 

Best Gross: Jake Hapgood (+3) Southerndown 70

Second Gross: Alex Gleeson (+5) Castle 72

Par71 SSS75 CSS75

 

Tuesday 20th March

Best Nett: Conor Fitzgerald (6) Milltown 69

Second Nett: Jonathan Hayden (2) Royal Dublin 70 (B9:35)

Third Nett: Gerry Casey (3) Elm Park 70



Best Gross: Caolan Rafferty (+4) Dundalk 69 (B9:33, B6:22)

Second Gross: Jonathan Yates (+3) Naas 69

Third Gross: Keith Egan (+3) Carton House 69

Par71 SSS75 CSS75

 

Tuesday 13th March

Best Nett: Brian Casey (Pro) Team Ireland 68

Second Nett: John Murray (Pro) Malahide 71

Third Nett: Samuel Clingan (3) Balmoral 72

 

Best Gross: Richard Fitzpatrick (Pro) Banbridge 69

Second Gross: Gavin Fitzmaurice (+1) Balcarrick 71

Third Gross: Jack McDonnell (+2) Forrest Little 71

 

Par71 SSS75 CSS75

 

Tuesday 6th March

Best Nett: Stuart Grehan (Pro) Unattached 67

Second Nett: Ciaran Campbell (3) Kilcock 70 (B9:35)

Third Nett: James Quinlivan (Pro) Mullingar 70

 

Best Gross: Alex Gleeson (+4) Castle G.C 66

Second Gross: Gary Cullan (+2) Beaverstown 69

Third Gross: Time Rice (Pro) Limerick G.C 71

 

Par71 SSS75 CSS74

 

Tuesday 20th February

Best Nett: Daniel Mulligan (8) Laytown & Bettystown 69

Second Nett: Alex Maguire (0) Laytown & Bettystown 72 (B9:36)

Third Nett: Tom McKibbin (0) Holywood 73 (B9:37)
 

Best Gross: Jack Howard (Pro) Fota Island Resort 72 (B9:35)

Second Gross: Charlie Denvir (+2) Elm Park 72 (B9:37)

Third Gross: Declan O'Neill (+1) The Links Portmarnock 73 (B9:36
 

Men: Par71 SSS75 CSS75
Ladies: Par71 SSS73 CSS73

 

Tuesday 13th February

Best Nett: Niall Kearney (Pro) Royal Dublin 69

Second Nett: Adam Smith (0) Mullingar 73

Third Nett: Ross Steedman (1) Courtown 73

 

Best Gross: Stuart Grehan (Pro) Unattached 71 (B3:11)

Second Gross: Ronan Mullarney (+3) Galway GC 71 (B3:12)

Third Gross: Eugene Smith (+2) Laytown & Bettystown 72

 

Men: Par71 SSS75 CSS75

Ladies: Par71 SSS73 CSS73

 

Tuesday 6th February

Best Nett: Iarlaith keane (Pro) Unattached 74

Second Nett: Manuel Alvarez (2) Malahide 75

 

Best Gross: Jake Whelan (+2) Newlands 72

Second Gross: James Quinlivan (Pro) Mullingar 75

 

Men: Par71 SSS75 CSS77

Ladies: Par71 SSS73 CSS75

 

Tuesday 30th January

Best Nett: Luka Keyes (2) Dun Laoghaire 72

Second Nett: Eoghan McKeever (1) Castle 73

Third Nett: Sean Whelan (3) Royal Tara 73

 

Best Gross: Michael McDermott (Grange) 70

Second Gross: Charlie Denvir (Elm Park) 71

Third Gross: Steven Quinlan (Halpenny) 72

 

Par71 SSS75 CSS75

 

Tuesday 23rd January

Best Nett: Manuel Alvarez (4) Malahide 74

Second Nett: Ryan Hannon (3) The Links portmarnock 76

Third Nett: Eoghan McKeever (1) Castle 76

 

Best Gross: Joseph Byrne (Baltinglass) 75

Second Gross: Ross Young (Carr Golf Spawell) 76

Third Gross: Conor O'Rourke (Naas) 76

Par71 SSS75 CSS78

 

Tuesday 16th January

Best Nett: Aidan McGrath (5) The Links Portmarnock 76

Best Gross: Cathal Butler (Kinsale) 75

 

Par71 SSS75 CSS78

 

Tuesday 9th January

Best Nett: William Byrne (3) Baltinglass 72

Second Nett: Joseph Byrne (+1) Baltinglass 75

 

Best Gross: Conor O'Rourke (Naas) 73

Second Gross: Peter O'Keeffe (Douglas) 78

 

Par71 SSS74 CSS77

Reductions Only

 

Tuesday 2nd January

Best Nett: Joseph Byrne (0) Baltinglass 70

Second Nett: Sean Dowling (3) The Island 72

Third Nett: Eoghan McKeever (2) The Castle 73

 

Best Gross: Thomas Mulligan (Laytown & Bettystown) 71

Second Gross: Steven Quinlan (Halpenny Golf) 72

Third Gross: Niall McGlynn (GUI National Academy) 76

 

Par71 SSS74 CSS76

 

Tuesday 19th December

Best Nett: Shane Jenkinson (PRO) St.Margaret's 67

Second Nett: Ciaran Campbell (3) Kilcock 69

Third Nett: Mark Clifford (4) Lucan 70

 

Best Gross: Jack Doherty (Carton House) 69 (B9:31)

Second Gross: Paul Coughlan (Castleknock) 69

Third Gross: John-Ross Galbraith (Whitehead GC) 70

 

Men: Par71 SSS75 CSS74

 

 

Tuesday 5th December

Best Nett: Brian casey (pro) Unattached 65

Second Nett: Kevin LeBlanc (PRO) Unattached 70

Third Nett: Alan Maher (6) Cobh GC 71

Best Gross: Michael McDermott (Grange GC) 66

Second Gross: Alex Gleeson (Castle GC) 67

Third Gross: Jonathan Yates (Naas GC) 69

Men: Par71 SSS75 CSS75

Ladies: Par71 SSS73 CSS73

 

Tuesday 28th November

Best Nett: Brian casey (pro) Unattached 67

Second Nett: Mark Lambe (1) Mannan Castle 71

Third Nett: Michael McDermott (pro) Grange GC 72

 

Best Gross: Damien McGrane (Kells GC) 69

Second Gross: Richard O'Donovan (Dun Laoghaire) 72

Third Gross: Joe Lyons (Galway) 73

 

Par71 SSS75 CSS77

Tuesday 21st November

Best Nett: Brian casey (pro) Unattached 68 (B9:34)

Second Nett: Gary Cullen (Pro) Beaverstown 68 (B9:35)

Third Nett: Billy Gavin (4) Co.Louth 69


Best Gross: paul Coghlan (Castleknock) 66

Second Gross: Damien McGrane (Kells) 69

Third Gross: Richard O'Donovan (Dun Laoghaire) 70

Par71 SSS75 CSS75

Tuesday 14th November

Best Nett: Gary Cullen (pro) Beaverstown 68 (B9:31)

Second Nett: Gary Murphy (Pro) Roganstown 68 (B9:34)

Third Nett: Chris Cosgrave (4) Elm Park 70
 

Best Gross: Joe Lyons (Galway) 67

Second Gross: Patrick Small (Bangor) 69

Third Gross: Kevin LeBlanc (Unattached) 70
 
Par71 SSS75 CSS75

Tuesday 7th November

Best Nett: Stuart Grehan (pro) Unattached 69

Second Nett: Graham McDonnell (4) The Grange 70

Third Nett: Sean Whelan (4) Royal Tara 71

 

Best Gross: Richard O'Donovan (Dun Laoghaire) 71 B9:35

Second Gross: Ross McKeever (The Castle) 71

Third Gross: Paul Coughlan (Castleknock) 72
 

Par71 SSS75 CSS75

Tuesday 31st October

Best Nett: Eamonn Brady (pro) Clontarf GC 66

Second Nett: David Mortimer (pro) Galway GC 69

Third Nett: Michael McDermott (pro) Grange GC 70

 

Best Gross: Brian Kerley (Ardee GC) 68

Second Gross: Jake Whelan (Newlands GC) 69

Third Gross: Mark Power (Kilkenny GC) 70

 

Par71 SSS75 CSS75

 

Tuesday 24th October

Best Nett: Ciaran Campbell (5) Kilcock 66

Second Nett: Sean Kearns (5) Elm Park 67

Third Nett: Hugh Foley (+1) Royal Dublin 71

 

Best Gross: Stuart Grehan (Unattached) 67

Second Gross: David Carey (Unattached) 70

Third Gross: Michael Dallat (Galgorm Castle) 72

 

Par71 SSS75 CSS75

 

Tuesday 17th October

Best Nett: Conor O'Rourke (PRO) Unattached 70

Second Nett: Tommy Smith (2) Castle GC 72

Third Nett: Niall Carbery (6) Malahide GC 74

 

Best Gross: Enda Maguire (Baltray) 71

Second Gross: Robert Moran (Castle GC) 74

Third Gross: Hugh Foley (Royal Dublin GC) 74

 

Par71  SSS75 CSS76

Tuesday 10th October

 

Best Nett: Damien McGrane (PRO) Kells GC 66

Second nett: Chris Cosgrave (5) Elm Park GC 69

Third Nett: Conor O'Rourke (PRO) Unattached 71

 

Best Gross: Brian Casey (Unattached) 68

Second Gross: Robert Moran (Castle GC) 70

Third Gross: Caolan Rafferty (Dundalk) 71

 

Par71 SSS75 CSS75

 

Tuesday 3rd October


Best Nett: Ross McKeever (2) Castle GC 67

Second Nett: Mike Brennan (4) The Links Portmarnock 71 (B9:33)

Third Nett: Andrew Keenan (3) Dundalk GC 71 (B9:34)

 

Best Gross: Michael Dallat (Galgorm Castle) 69

Second Gross: Mark Staunton (Delgany GC) 71 (B9:33)

Third Gross: Mark Whelan (Castlewarden GC) 72

 

Men: Par71  SSS75  CSS75 

Ladies: Par71 SSS73  CSS73

  

Open Results 31st March

Firts: Stephen Scott (5) 32 pts

Second: Anthony Briody (5) 31 pts

Par71 SSS73 CSS75

 

Open Results 23rd February

First: Robert Galligan (4) 34pts

Second: Ward farrell (4) 34pts

Third: Paul McCarney (15) 33pts

Home: Par71 SSS73 CSS76 (Reductions Only)

Away: Par71 SSS73 CSS76 (Counting)

 

Open Results 19th February

First: Fintan Brennan (3) 41pts

Second: Declan O'Neill (+1) 37pts

Par71 SSS71 CSS71

 

Open Results 10th February

First: Des Hickey (5) 39pts

Second: Graham O'Donnell (2) 39pts

Third: Ernie Price (6) 38pts

Par71 SSS71 CSS73

 

Open Results 20th January

First: Lloyd Rooney (20) 37Pts

Second: Lee McMillen (1) 33Pts (B9:20)

Third: Martin Nicoll (9) 33pts
 
Par71 SSS73 CSS76

 

Open Results 13th January

First: Peter Behan (10) 38pts

Second: Michael Baumgart (4) 34pts
 

Par71 SSS71 CSS74 (Reductions Only)

 

Open Results 1st January

First: Shane Ryan (5) 38pts (B9-20pts)

Second: Lloyd Rooney (21) 38pts

Third: Maurice Curran (9) 36pts

 

Home: Par71 SSS71 CSS72

Away: Par71 SSS71 CSS74

 

Open Results 2nd December

First: Senan Kavanagh (4) 39pts

Second: Graham McDonnell (2) 36pts (B9-21pts)

Third: Lloyd Rooney (22) 36pts

 

Par71 SSS73 CSS73

 

 Open Results 25th November

First: Lee McMillen (1) 35pts (B9:18)

Second: Fergal McParland (16) 35pts 

Third: Mike Hayes (17) 33pts (B9:18)

 

Par71 SSS73 CSS75 (32pts)

 

 Open Results 20th November

First: Paddy Gorey (8) 39pts

Second: Graham McDonnell (3) 38pts

 

Par71 SSS71 CSS71

 

 Open Results 3rd November

First: Ger O'Neill (8) 41pts

Second: Mike Brennan (3) 40pts (B9:22pts)

Third: Ronan Cowhey (4) 40pts

Fourth: Tony Corcoran (2) 39pts

 

Par71 SSS73 CSS74

 

Open Results 30th October

First: Brian Kennedy (3) 38pts

Second: Aidan McGrath (5) 38pts

Third:  Eamonn Keane (3) 37pts

Fourth: Gerry Nangle (13) 37pts

 

Home: Par71 SSS73 CSS73 

Away: Par71 SSS73 CSS74

 

Open Results 27th October

First: Gregory Calvert (9) 37pts

Second: Thomas McGowan (13) 37pts

Third: Ward Farrell (5) 36pts


Home: Par71 SSS73 CSS73

Away: Par71 SSS73 CSS74 

 

 

Thursday 20th July- sponsored by golfcorp

 

First: Paul Flynn 35pts

 

Second: Gerard Dunne 35pts

 

Third: Terry O'Mahony 34pts

 

Par71 SSS73 CSS73

 

 

 

friday 21st july- sponsored by dar golf

 

First: Colin Donnet 35pts

 

Second: Aidan McGrath 35pts

 

Third: Breffni Conaty 35pts

 

Fourth: Aaron Brady 34pts

 

Fifth: Shane O'Sullivan 34pts

 

Par71 SSS73 CSS75

 

 

 

Saturday 22nd July- sponsored by malincross

 

First: Michael Markey 38pts

 

Second: David Stevenson 38pts

 

Third: Sean O'Halloran 36pts

 

Fourth: Damien O'Driscoll 36pts

 

Fifth: Christopher Cosgrave 36pts

 

Par71 SSS73 CSS73